African Nations Championship
African Nations Cup
CECAFA Cup
COSAFA-Cup
Africa Nations Cup - Qualifikation 2019
Vorrunde
- Sao Tome und Principe 2 - 4 Madagascar      
22.03.2017 Sao Tome Sao Tome und Principe 0 - 1 Madagascar    
26.03.2017 Antananarivo Madagascar 3 - 2 Sao Tome und Principe    
- Dschibuti 2 - 6 Südsudan      
22.03.2017 Djibouti Dschibuti 2 - 0 Südsudan    
28.03.2017 Juba Südsudan 6 - 0 Dschibuti    
- Komoren 3 - 1 Mauritius      
24.03.2017 Mitsamiouli Komoren 2 - 0 Mauritius    
28.03.2017 Bellevue Mauritius 1 - 1 Komoren    
Gruppenphase
Gruppe 1
09.06.2017 Al-Ubayyid Sudan 1 - 3 Madagascar    
10.06.2017 Dakar Senegal 3 - 0 Äquatorial-Guinea    
08.09.2018 Bata Äquatorial-Guinea 1 - 0 Sudan    
09.09.2018 Antananarivo Madagascar 2 - 2 Senegal    
13.10.2018 Bata Äquatorial-Guinea 0 - 1 Madagascar    
13.10.2018 Dakar Senegal 3 - 0 Sudan    
16.10.2018 Khartoum Sudan 0 - 1 Senegal    
16.10.2018 Antananarivo Madagascar 1 - 0 Äquatorial-Guinea    
17.11.2018 Bata Äquatorial-Guinea 0 - 1 Senegal    
18.11.2018 Antananarivo Madagascar 1 - 3 Sudan      
22.03.2019 Omdurman Sudan 1 - 4 Äquatorial-Guinea      
23.03.2019 Thiès Senegal 2 - 0 Madagascar      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Senegal 5 1 0 12 : 2 10 16
2 Madagascar 3 1 2 8 : 8 0 10
3 Äquatorial-Guinea 2 0 4 5 : 7 -2 6
4 Sudan 1 0 5 5 : 13 -8 3

Gruppe 2
10.06.2017 Yaounde Kamerun 1 - 0 Marokko    
10.06.2017 Blantyre Malawi 1 - 0 Komoren    
08.09.2018 Casablanca Marokko 3 - 0 Malawi    
08.09.2018 Mitsamiouli Komoren 1 - 1 Kamerun    
12.10.2018 Yaounde Kamerun 1 - 0 Malawi    
13.10.2018 Casablanca Marokko 1 - 0 Komoren    
16.10.2018 Mitsamiouli Komoren 2 - 2 Marokko    
16.10.2018 Blantyre Malawi 0 - 0 Kamerun      
16.11.2018 Casablanca Marokko 2 - 0 Kamerun    
17.11.2018 Moroni Komoren 2 - 1 Malawi    
22.03.2019 Blantyre Malawi 0 - 0 Marokko      
23.03.2019 Yaounde Kamerun 3 - 0 Komoren      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Marokko 3 2 1 8 : 3 5 11
2 Kamerun 3 2 1 6 : 3 3 11
3 Komoren 1 2 3 5 : 9 -4 5
4 Malawi 1 2 3 2 : 6 -4 5

Gruppe 3
10.06.2017 Bamako Mali 2 - 1 Gabun    
10.06.2017 Bujumbura Burundi 3 - 0 Südsudan    
08.09.2018 Libreville Gabun 1 - 1 Burundi    
09.09.2018 Juba Südsudan 0 - 3 Mali    
12.10.2018 Bamako Mali 0 - 0 Burundi      
12.10.2018 Libreville Gabun 3 - 0 Südsudan    
16.10.2018 Juba Südsudan 0 - 1 Gabun    
16.10.2018 Bujumbura Burundi 1 - 1 Mali    
16.11.2018 Juba Südsudan 2 - 5 Burundi    
17.11.2018 Libreville Gabun 0 - 1 Mali    
23.03.2019 Bamako Mali 3 - 0 Südsudan      
23.03.2019 Bujumbura Burundi 1 - 1 Gabun      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Mali 4 2 0 10 : 2 8 14
2 Burundi 2 4 0 11 : 5 6 10
3 Gabun 2 2 2 7 : 5 2 8
4 Südsudan 0 0 6 2 : 18 -16 0

Gruppe 4
11.06.2017 Blida Algerien 1 - 0 Togo    
11.06.2017 Cotonou Benin 1 - 0 Gambia    
08.09.2018 Bakau Gambia 1 - 1 Algerien    
09.09.2018 Lome Togo 0 - 0 Benin      
12.10.2018 Blida Algerien 2 - 0 Benin    
12.10.2018 Lome Togo 1 - 1 Gambia    
16.10.2018 Bakau Gambia 0 - 1 Togo    
16.10.2018 Cotonou Benin 1 - 0 Algerien    
17.11.2018 Bakau Gambia 3 - 1 Benin    
18.11.2018 Lome Togo 1 - 4 Algerien      
22.03.2019 Blida Algerien 1 - 1 Gambia      
24.03.2019 Cotonou Benin 2 - 1 Togo      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Algerien 3 2 1 9 : 4 5 11
2 Benin 3 1 2 5 : 6 -1 10
3 Gambia 1 3 2 6 : 6 0 6
4 Togo 1 2 3 4 : 8 -4 5

Gruppe 5
09.06.2017 Tunis Libyen 5 - 1 Seychellen    
10.06.2017 Uyo Nigeria 0 - 2 Südafrika    
08.09.2018 Durban Südafrika 0 - 0 Libyen      
08.09.2018 Victoria (sey) Seychellen 0 - 3 Nigeria    
13.10.2018 Johannesburg Südafrika 6 - 0 Seychellen    
13.10.2018 Kaduna Nigeria 4 - 0 Libyen    
16.10.2018 Sfax Libyen 2 - 3 Nigeria    
16.10.2018 Mahé Seychellen 0 - 0 Südafrika      
16.11.2018 Johannesburg Südafrika 1 - 1 Nigeria    
16.11.2018 Victoria (sey) Seychellen 1 - 8 Libyen    
22.03.2019 Asaba Nigeria 3 - 1 Seychellen      
24.03.2019 Sfax Libyen 1 - 2 Südafrika      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Nigeria 4 1 1 14 : 6 8 13
2 Südafrika 3 3 0 11 : 2 9 12
3 Libyen 2 1 3 16 : 11 5 7
4 Seychellen 0 1 5 3 : 25 -22 1

Gruppe 6
10.06.2017 Freetown Sierra Leone 2 - 1 Kenia    
11.06.2017 Kumasi Ghana 5 - 0 Äthiopien    
08.09.2018 Nairobi Kenia 1 - 0 Ghana    
09.09.2018 Awassa Äthiopien 1 - 0 Sierra Leone    
10.10.2018 Bahir Dar Äthiopien 0 - 0 Kenia      
11.10.2018 Kumasi Ghana - Sierra Leone      
16.10.2018 - Sierra Leone - Ghana      
18.11.2018 Addis Abeba Äthiopien 0 - 2 Ghana      
18.11.2018 - Kenia - Sierra Leone      
23.03.2019 Accra Ghana 1 - 0 Kenia      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Ghana 3 0 1 8 : 1 7 9
2 Kenia 1 1 2 2 : 3 -1 4
3 Äthiopien 1 1 2 1 : 7 -6 4
4 Sierra Leone 1 0 1 2 : 2 0 3

Gruppe 7
10.06.2017 Kinshasa Kongo DR 3 - 1 Kongo    
11.06.2017 Harare Simbabwe 3 - 0 Liberia    
09.09.2018 Brazzaville Kongo 1 - 1 Simbabwe    
09.09.2018 Monrovia Liberia 1 - 1 Kongo DR    
11.10.2018 Brazzaville Kongo 3 - 1 Liberia    
13.10.2018 Kinshasa Kongo DR 1 - 2 Simbabwe    
16.10.2018 Harare Simbabwe 1 - 1 Kongo DR    
16.10.2018 Monrovia Liberia 2 - 1 Kongo    
18.11.2018 Brazzaville Kongo 1 - 1 Kongo DR      
18.11.2018 Monrovia Liberia 1 - 0 Simbabwe      
24.03.2019 Harare Simbabwe 2 - 0 Kongo      
24.03.2019 Kinshasa Kongo DR 1 - 0 Liberia      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Simbabwe 3 2 1 9 : 4 5 11
2 Kongo DR 2 3 1 8 : 6 2 9
3 Liberia 2 1 3 5 : 9 -4 7
4 Kongo 1 2 3 7 : 10 -3 5

Gruppe 8
10.06.2017 Bouake Elfenbeinküste 2 - 3 Guinea    
11.06.2017 Bangui Zentralafrikanische Republik 2 - 1 Ruanda    
09.09.2018 Conakry Guinea 1 - 0 Zentralafrikanische Republik    
09.09.2018 Kigali Ruanda 1 - 2 Elfenbeinküste    
12.10.2018 Conakry Guinea 2 - 0 Ruanda    
12.10.2018 Bouake Elfenbeinküste 4 - 0 Zentralafrikanische Republik    
16.10.2018 Bangui Zentralafrikanische Republik 0 - 0 Elfenbeinküste      
16.10.2018 Kigali Ruanda 1 - 1 Guinea    
18.11.2018 Conakry Guinea 1 - 1 Elfenbeinküste      
18.11.2018 Butare Ruanda 2 - 2 Zentralafrikanische Republik      
23.03.2019 Abidjan Elfenbeinküste 3 - 0 Ruanda      
24.03.2019 Bangui Zentralafrikanische Republik 0 - 0 Guinea      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Guinea 3 3 0 8 : 4 4 12
2 Elfenbeinküste 3 2 1 12 : 5 7 11
3 Zentralafrikanische Republik 1 3 2 4 : 8 -4 6
4 Ruanda 0 2 4 5 : 12 -7 2

Gruppe 9
09.06.2017 Francistown Botswana 0 - 1 Mauretanien    
10.06.2017 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 3 - 1 Angola    
08.09.2018 Nouakchott Mauretanien 2 - 0 Burkina Faso    
09.09.2018 Luanda Angola 1 - 0 Botswana    
12.10.2018 Luanda Angola 4 - 1 Mauretanien    
13.10.2018 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 3 - 0 Botswana    
16.10.2018 Francistown Botswana 0 - 0 Burkina Faso      
16.10.2018 Nouakchott Mauretanien 1 - 0 Angola    
18.11.2018 Luanda Angola 2 - 1 Burkina Faso      
18.11.2018 Nouakchott Mauretanien 2 - 1 Botswana      
22.03.2019 Francistown Botswana 0 - 1 Angola      
22.03.2019 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1 - 0 Mauretanien      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Angola 4 0 2 9 : 6 3 12
2 Mauretanien 4 0 2 7 : 6 1 12
3 Burkina Faso 3 1 2 8 : 5 3 10
4 Botswana 0 1 5 1 : 8 -7 1

Gruppe 10
10.06.2017 Niamey Niger 0 - 0 Swasiland      
12.06.2017 Rades Tunesien 1 - 0 Ägypten    
08.09.2018 Alexandria Ägypten 6 - 0 Niger    
09.09.2018 Manzini Swasiland 0 - 2 Tunesien    
12.10.2018 Kairo Ägypten 4 - 1 Swasiland    
13.10.2018 Tunis Tunesien 1 - 0 Niger    
16.10.2018 Niamey Niger 1 - 2 Tunesien    
16.10.2018 Manzini Swasiland 0 - 2 Ägypten    
16.11.2018 Alexandria Ägypten 3 - 2 Tunesien    
18.11.2018 Manzini Swasiland 1 - 2 Niger      
22.03.2019 Tunis Tunesien 4 - 0 Swasiland      
23.03.2019 Niamey Niger 1 - 1 Ägypten      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Tunesien 5 0 1 12 : 4 8 15
2 Ägypten 4 1 1 16 : 5 11 13
3 Niger 1 2 3 4 : 11 -7 5
4 Swasiland 0 1 5 2 : 14 -12 1

Gruppe 11
10.06.2017 Ndola Sambia 0 - 1 Mosambik    
10.06.2017 Bissau Guinea-Bissau 1 - 0 Namibia    
08.09.2018 Windhoek Namibia 1 - 1 Sambia    
08.09.2018 Maputo Mosambik 2 - 2 Guinea-Bissau    
10.10.2018 Ndola Sambia 2 - 1 Guinea-Bissau    
13.10.2018 Maputo Mosambik 1 - 2 Namibia    
14.10.2018 Bissau Guinea-Bissau 2 - 1 Sambia    
16.10.2018 Windhoek Namibia 1 - 0 Mosambik    
17.11.2018 Windhoek Namibia 0 - 0 Guinea-Bissau      
18.11.2018 Maputo Mosambik 1 - 0 Sambia      
23.03.2019 Lusaka Sambia 4 - 1 Namibia      
23.03.2019 Bissau Guinea-Bissau 2 - 2 Mosambik      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Guinea-Bissau 2 3 1 8 : 7 1 9
2 Mosambik 2 2 2 7 : 7 0 8
3 Namibia 2 2 2 5 : 7 -2 8
4 Sambia 2 1 3 8 : 7 1 7

Gruppe 12
10.06.2017 Dar es Salaam Tansania 1 - 1 Lesotho    
11.06.2017 Praia Kap Verde 0 - 1 Uganda    
08.09.2018 Kampala Uganda 0 - 0 Tansania      
09.09.2018 Maseru Lesotho 1 - 1 Kap Verde    
12.10.2018 Praia Kap Verde 3 - 0 Tansania    
13.10.2018 Kampala Uganda 3 - 0 Lesotho    
16.10.2018 Dar es Salaam Tansania 2 - 0 Kap Verde    
16.10.2018 Maseru Lesotho 0 - 2 Uganda    
17.11.2018 Kampala Uganda 1 - 0 Kap Verde    
18.11.2018 Maseru Lesotho 1 - 0 Tansania      
24.03.2019 Dar es Salaam Tansania 3 - 0 Uganda      
24.03.2019 Praia Kap Verde 0 - 0 Lesotho      
Pos Mannschaft S U N Tore Diff Pkt
1 Uganda 4 1 1 7 : 3 4 13
2 Tansania 2 2 2 6 : 5 1 8
3 Lesotho 1 3 2 3 : 7 -4 6
4 Kap Verde 1 2 3 4 : 5 -1 5